Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Hp Diesel Engine Pump Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shri Jaitai Enterprises
89000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Make : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set Model : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set Title : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 17-07-2023 17:23:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSDV-3 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 5 HP DIESEL ENGINE PUMP SET | 11-07-2023 13:41:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Make : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set Model : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set Title : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 17-07-2023 17:08:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set Model : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set Title : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 17-07-2023 17:14:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Item Categories : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 89000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Item Categories : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 89900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 90100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 5 HP- Diesel Engine Pump Set | 1 | ₹ 89000.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreof your Industry type