Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Proof Starter Motor 5.8 Kw 24 V
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3611075
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 15:25
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKUR TRADING COMPANY - 03-07-2023 18:01:37 N/A Qualified
2 BHISHMA ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2023 15:36:25 N/A Qualified
3 GAYATRI SALES CORP. - 02-07-2023 16:05:33 N/A Qualified
4 SATYA ENTERPRISES - 30-06-2023 21:44:53 N/A Qualified
5 SHRI NATH ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2023 16:40:08 N/A Qualified
6 VENUS TRADERS - 02-07-2023 17:09:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI NATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WATER PROOF STARTER MOTOR 5.8 KW 24V 411648.00 L1
2 SATYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WATER PROOF STARTER MOTOR 5.8 KW 24V 419208.00 L2
3 BHISHMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WATER PROOF STARTER MOTOR 5.8 KW 24V 424000.00 L3
4 ANKUR TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : WATER PROOF STARTER MOTOR 5.8 KW 24V 426800.00 L4
5 GAYATRI SALES CORP. Item Categories : WATER PROOF STARTER MOTOR 5.8 KW 24V 444000.00 L5
6 VENUS TRADERS Item Categories : WATER PROOF STARTER MOTOR 5.8 KW 24V 464000.00 L6