Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 82642115090 Cylindrical Inductive Proximity Switch,Material Code 21705135060
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3984865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN GROUP
Contract Value
78750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | - | 11-10-2023 16:21:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | METRONICS TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-09-2023 14:06:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PAWAN GROUP | - | 07-10-2023 10:11:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | QUADNEER TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-10-2023 07:37:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VISION ELECTRONICS | - | 05-10-2023 16:44:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material code - 82642115090 - Cylindrical inductive proximity switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Material code - 21705135060 - Photoelectric Proximity Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 66500.000 |