Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Assets Insurance Services Bid 🏗️ The Industries And Commerce Department, Assam, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Insurance Service Providers For Comprehensive Coverage, Including Money Insurance, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, And Theft/Burglary Cover. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Demonstrate Their Expertise In Providing Robust Insurance Solutions Tailored To The Unique Needs Of The Department. Detailed Proposals, Including Terms, Conditions, And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Assets Insurance, Insurance Services, Money Insurance, Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft Burglary Cover, Industries And Commerce Department Assam, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Industries and Commerce Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
2513990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 128 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pranab Barman
Department:
Industries And Commerce Department Assam
Organisation:
Department Of Industries & Commerce
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 21-05-2024 14:57:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 21-05-2024 13:19:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 21-05-2024 14:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 21-05-2024 12:58:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 21-05-2024 14:44:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 21-05-2024 14:58:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co | 2513990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co | 2804958.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co | 2893993.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co | 2910777.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co | 3181460.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Co | 3932596.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Money Insurance; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Theft/Burglary Cover, Bharat Sookshma Udyam Surakhsa Policy PLI ACT POLICY BOILER AND PRESSURE PLANT INSURANCE POLICY GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT POLICY MARINE INLAND OPEN.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 2513990.000 |