Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 R72, 2540720151444, Tarpauline 219 94 Sb 306,Lv7 Maruti, 36210 M79063, Lamp Assy Room,Lv7 Maruti,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-08-2024 10:22:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI DURGA AUTOMOBILE | - | 22-08-2024 10:36:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-08-2024 10:18:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72, 2540720151444, Tarpauline 219-94SB-306,LV7 Maruti, 36210M79063, Lamp Assy Room,LV7 Maruti, | 1830695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72, 2540720151444, Tarpauline 219-94SB-306,LV7 Maruti, 36210M79063, Lamp Assy Room,LV7 Maruti, | 1991198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI DURGA AUTOMOBILE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72, 2540720151444, Tarpauline 219-94SB-306,LV7 Maruti, 36210M79063, Lamp Assy Room,LV7 Maruti, | 2167005.00 | L3 |