Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer)
Description
Organisation Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4556168
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 16:34
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS

Contract Value

1224000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar Arora
Ministry: Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department: Department Of Sports
Organisation: Sports Authority Of India (sai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 aart hotel consultancy & supply services Make : Ice Make Model : Ice Make Cool Room L156" B119"H108" Title : Cold room for Vegetables Fruits Eggs 18-02-2024 10:05:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Airtech Cooling Process Pvt. Ltd. Model : ACR-12 AND ACR- 5.5 Title : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) (Q3) 19-02-2024 15:45:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS Make : KITCHEN BHARTI Model : KC-407 CR/F Title : COLD ROOM 22-02-2024 19:03:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 HI-TECH INNOVATIONS Make : Hitech Model : Cold Room Title : Cold Room 21-02-2024 13:17:17 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 KITCHNRAMA FOOD SERVICE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kitchnrama Model : Kitchnrama/2023 Title : Refrigerator Capacity 80 Litres to 120 Litres (Q3) 23-02-2024 16:08:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Make : S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Model : SRL / WICR-12 Title : COLD ROOM 20-02-2024 14:04:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Make : Shubham Model : SE-CLR-501 Title : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 20-02-2024 17:33:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 THE PERFECT PARTNER Make : OEM Model : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) (Q3) Title : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) (Q3) 09-02-2024 14:18:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 Winchester Enterprises Make : CARRIER Model : CR-AEHM 072Z CDU Title : Walk in Cold Room 19-02-2024 11:11:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 1224000.00 L1
2 AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 1298000.00 L2
3 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 1299000.00 L3
4 HI-TECH INNOVATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 1340000.00 L4
5 KITCHNRAMA FOOD SERVICE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 1411226.05 L5
6 S R LAB INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Kitchen Cold Room (Chiller & Freezer) 2348200.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COLD ROOM KITCHEN BHARTI KC-407 CR/F 1 ₹ 1224000.000