Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Invitation For Bids: Rf Delay Line For Radio Altimeter 🚀 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Radio Frequency (Rf) Delay Lines For Use With Radio Altimeters, Designed To Measure Altitude At 1500 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Compliance With Military Standards, And Competitive Pricing. This Is A Critical Component For Defense Systems, And Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Requirements Will Be Considered. Keywords: Rf Delay Line, Radio Altimeter, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rf Delay Line For Radio Altimeter For Height 1500m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4909362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FALCON VICTOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FVPL Model : ODL_RADALT_1500 Title : RF Delay Line For Radio Altimeter For Height 1500m | 22-05-2024 17:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RFCOMM SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFCOMM SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PVT LTD Model : RFC-DLS-10 Title : RF Fixed Delay line, 2GHz– 6GHz, 1500m+ /- 8m(10µ s) | 14-05-2024 16:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TELOGICA LIMITED | Make : Reseller Model : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m Title : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m | 23-05-2024 15:47:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V S ELECTRONICS | Make : VSE ELECTRONIS Model : ODL-C-F10-VSE Title : RF Fixed Delay line, 4GHz– 4.6GHz, 1500m (10µ s) | 19-05-2024 09:15:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WAVEOPTIX DEFENCE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAVEOPTIX Model : WO-ODL-4.3G-200M-01P-602 Title : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter | 23-05-2024 13:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFCOMM SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m | 413000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WAVEOPTIX DEFENCE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m | 445681.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V S ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m | 495000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TELOGICA LIMITED | Item Categories : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m | 1550000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FALCON VICTOR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RF Delay Line for Radio Altimeter for Height 1500m | 2260000.00 | L5 |
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreof your Industry type