Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Self Closing Valves For Lpg Cylinders At Bpcl Plants In Andhra Pradesh,Self Closing Valves For Lpg
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3600741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 17:59
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GOPAL CYLINDERSGOBIND GOPAL LPG INDUSTRIES LIMITEDSUNNY IRON AND STEEL PROCESSOR...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lakshmi Kant Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH INDUSTRIES - 27-06-2023 15:39:53 N/A Evaluated
2 ARPIT INDUSTRIES - 02-07-2023 12:24:44 N/A Evaluated
3 BHIWADI CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2023 11:03:20 N/A Evaluated
4 GOBIND GOPAL LPG INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 03-07-2023 11:27:59 N/A Evaluated
5 GOPAL CYLINDERS - 01-07-2023 17:23:25 N/A Evaluated
6 GOPAL CYLINDERS UNIT III - 01-07-2023 17:30:55 N/A Evaluated
7 Hari valve - 30-06-2023 12:30:19 MSE Evaluated
8 INDOFAB METPRO ENGINEERS LLP - 01-07-2023 15:55:10 N/A Evaluated
9 JINDAL INDUSTRIES - 02-07-2023 18:29:36 MSE Evaluated
10 K S TECKNOSAFE PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2023 12:32:50 MSE Evaluated
11 KRISHNA DIE CASTING - 01-07-2023 17:17:28 N/A Evaluated
12 L.V.S. INDUSTRIES - 03-07-2023 00:15:24 N/A Evaluated
13 MAX VALVES AND REGULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2023 12:21:17 MSE Evaluated
14 PANKAJ GAS CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 11:15:45 MSE Evaluated
15 PRABHA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 14:20:56 N/A Evaluated
16 S.V. ENGINEERING - 27-06-2023 14:29:05 N/A Evaluated
17 SRIVEN VALVES LLP - 03-07-2023 12:17:10 MSE Evaluated
18 SUNNY IRON AND STEEL PROCESSORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 17:43:42 N/A Evaluated
19 VRG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 17:38:06 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN ANDHRA PRADESH NA BOQ Item 111000 ₹ 14775210.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN ANDHRA PRADESH NA BOQ Item 37000 ₹ 4925070.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN GUJARAT NA BOQ Item 81125 ₹ 10625752.500
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN GUJARAT NA BOQ Item 213875 ₹ 28013347.500
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN KARNATAKA NA BOQ Item 98250 ₹ 13127182.500
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN KARNATAKA NA BOQ Item 294750 ₹ 39381547.500
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN KERALA NA BOQ Item 112500 ₹ 15031125.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN KERALA NA BOQ Item 37500 ₹ 5010375.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN MAHARASHTRA NA BOQ Item 826750 ₹ 108287715.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN MAHARASHTRA NA BOQ Item 369000 ₹ 48331620.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN MAHARASHTRA NA BOQ Item 280250 ₹ 36707145.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN MADHYA PRADESH NA BOQ Item 135000 ₹ 17682300.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN MADHYA PRADESH NA BOQ Item 45000 ₹ 5894100.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN RAJASTHAN NA BOQ Item 105125 ₹ 13583201.250
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN RAJASTHAN NA BOQ Item 140125 ₹ 18105551.250
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN RAJASTHAN NA BOQ Item 81750 ₹ 10562917.500
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN TELANGANA NA BOQ Item 127500 ₹ 16971525.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN TELANGANA NA BOQ Item 42500 ₹ 5657175.000
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN TAMIL NADU NA BOQ Item 228625 ₹ 30660898.750
SELF CLOSING VALVES FOR LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PLANTS IN TAMIL NADU NA BOQ Item 248375 ₹ 33309571.250
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise