Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Release Bearing,Doube Tone Electronic Horn,Alternator Bearing,Assy Oil Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 04-11-2023 14:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 14:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 14:15:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Release Bearing,Doube Tone Electronic Horn,Alternator Bearing,Assy Oil Fil | 12592.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Release Bearing,Doube Tone Electronic Horn,Alternator Bearing,Assy Oil Fil | 13003.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Release Bearing,Doube Tone Electronic Horn,Alternator Bearing,Assy Oil Fil | 13432.00 | L3 |