Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tool Set Of Disc Milling Insert 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Tool Set Of Disc Milling Insert Lnkt050404 Pptn4 M06, With A Requirement Of 100 Nos. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Defense Equipment Requirement. Keywords: Tool Set, Disc Milling Insert, Lnkt050404 Pptn4 M06, F40 M, Quantity, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Set Of Disc Milling Insert 1 Insert Lnkt050404 Pptn4 M06, F40 M Qty. 100 Nos.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TEC CORP | Make : SECO Model : NA Title : TOOL SET OF DISC MILLING INSERT 1-INSERT LNKT050404PPTN4-M06, F40M QTY. 100 NOS. | 16-05-2024 16:22:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : LNKT050404PPTN4-M06, F40M Title : TOOL SET OF DISC MILLING INSERT 1-INSERT LNKT050404PPTN4-M06, F40M QTY. 100 NOS. | 17-05-2024 17:40:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TOOL SET OF DISC MILLING INSERT 1-INSERT LNKT050404PPTN4-M06, F40M QTY. 100 NOS. | 218722.00 | L1 |
7495500065 grooving insert gp0300b040n02mmph7920,7474200175 milling insert apft160430l m13 f40m,747
Read more
Milling insert xnew 080608tr-me09 f40m,milling insert xoex 10t304fr-e05,turning insert cnmg 120404-
Read more
0903160327 milling insert tpan 1603 ppn p20-p35,7474200165 milling insert apft 160416r m13 f40m,747
Read more
0903160327 milling insert tpan 1603 ppn p20-p35,7474200165 milling insert apft 160416r m13 f40m,747
Read more
Milling insert of tool no. t20
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMilling insert of tool no. t17
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMilling insert of tool no. t16.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type