Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Rotor Bar (Top) For Drg. No. 44028047278 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rotor Bar (Top) As Per The Technical Specifications Mentioned In It. 01, Rev. 00, And Material Specifications In Aa12144, Rev. 00. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Ongoing Industrial Operations. Keywords: Rotor Bar, Drg. No. 44028047278, It. 01, Rev. 00, Matl. Specn. No. Aa12144, Rev. 00, Procurement, Industrial Components, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Rotor Bar (Top) To Drg. No. 44028047278, It. 01, Rev. 00 And Matl. Specn. No. Aa12144, Rev. 00.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894537
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 19:28
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDIAN METALS & ALLOYS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

342112.68

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIAN METALS & ALLOYS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IMA Model : PHOS BRONZE ROUND BAR Title : PHOS BRONZE ROUND BAR 07-05-2024 15:08:50 MII Qualified
2 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : Rotor Bar 09-05-2024 16:58:07 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MICROTECH ENGINEERS Make : MICROTECH ENGINEERS Model : MICROTECH Title : ROTOR BAR 10-05-2024 15:23:44 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ROTOR BAR (TOP) TO DRG. NO. 44028047278, IT. 01, R Title : ROTOR BAR (TOP) TO DRG. NO. 44028047278, IT. 01, REV. 00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA12144, REV. 00. (Q3) 09-05-2024 17:36:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDIAN METALS & ALLOYS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ROTOR BAR (TOP) TO DRG. NO. 44028047278, IT. 01, REV. 00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA12144, REV. 00. 289926.00 L1
2 SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROTOR BAR (TOP) TO DRG. NO. 44028047278, IT. 01, REV. 00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. AA12144, REV. 00. 318918.50 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PHOS BRONZE ROUND BAR IMA PHOS BRONZE ROUND BAR 59 ₹ 342112.680
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise