Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎬 Procurement Opportunity: Cinema Line Full Frame Camera Equipment 📷🎥 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Cinema Line Full Frame Cameras, Prime Lenses, Zoom Lenses, Heavy Duty Tripods, Tripod Dollies, Memory Cards, And Audio Equipment. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer State Of The Art Equipment To Support Educational And Multimedia Projects. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Cinema Line Full Frame Camera, Prime Lens, Zoom Lens, Heavy Duty Tripod, Tripod Dolly, Memory Card, Audio Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cinema Line Full Frame Camera,Prime Lens,Zoom Lens,Heavy Duty Tripod,Tripod Dolly,Memory Card,Audio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIDEOLOGY
Contract Value
2882350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Uma Shankar Pandey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SOLUTION | - | 18-05-2024 10:36:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ADEX DIGITAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 10:17:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | N V TECH SECURITY SOLUTION | - | 18-05-2024 10:52:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | - | 18-05-2024 18:32:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIDEOLOGY | - | 17-05-2024 15:56:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 11:58:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDEOLOGY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cinema Line Full-frame Camera,Prime Lens,Zoom Lens,Heavy Duty Tripod,Tripod Dolly,Memory Card,Audio | 2883900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADEX DIGITAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cinema Line Full-frame Camera,Prime Lens,Zoom Lens,Heavy Duty Tripod,Tripod Dolly,Memory Card,Audio | 3300138.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Cinema Line Full-frame Camera,Prime Lens,Zoom Lens,Heavy Duty Tripod,Tripod Dolly,Memory Card,Audio | 3348467.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N V TECH SECURITY SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Cinema Line Full-frame Camera,Prime Lens,Zoom Lens,Heavy Duty Tripod,Tripod Dolly,Memory Card,Audio | 3359800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinema Line Full-frame Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1797750.000 |
| Prime Lens | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 196800.000 |
| Zoom Lens | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 205800.000 |
| Heavy Duty Tripod | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Tripod Dolly | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Memory Card | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Audio Video Switcher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 414000.000 |
| Wireless Video Transmitter Receiver Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Gimbal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Card Reader Type A High Speed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |