Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
" Lock, Navtal W/Duplicate Key, 50 Mm The Word Dsp Should Be Embossed On The Body Of Each Lock, Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6003781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALPHA TRADERS
199478.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | Make : GODREJ Model : LOCK 50 MM Title : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | 12-03-2025 11:36:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA TRADERS | Make : NAVTAL Model : GODREJ , Title : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | 12-03-2025 19:54:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | Make : GODREJ Model : NAVTAL-50 MM Title : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | 11-03-2025 17:09:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGALSWASTIK IMPERIAL SSR CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LOCK, NAVTAL Title : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | 13-03-2025 12:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ Title : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | 13-03-2025 12:48:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Prime Copier | Make : PC Model : PC Title : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | 13-03-2025 10:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA TRADERS | Item Categories : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE | 169049.49 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGALSWASTIK IMPERIAL SSR CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE | 174788.14 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE | 174860.17 | L3 |
| 4 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Item Categories : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE | 180847.46 | L4 |
| 5 | Prime Copier | Item Categories : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE | 197775.42 | L5 |
| 6 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE | 207838.98 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| " LOCK, NAVTAL W/DUPLICATE KEY, 50MM THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LOCK, MAKE: GOD | NAVTAL | GODREJ , | 205 | ₹ 75435.900 |
| " LOCK, NAVTAL, 65MM, 7LEVER WITH DUPLICATE KEYS THE WORD DSP SHOULD BE EMBOSSED ON THE BODY OF EACH LO | NAVTAL | GODREJ | 225 | ₹ 124042.500 |
Lock, navtal w/duplicate key, 50mm the word dsp should be embossed on the body of each lock, make:
Read more
Lock, navtal, 65mm, 7lever with duplicate keys the word dsp should be embossed on the body of each
Read more
" lock, navtal, 85mm, 8 lever with duplicate keys make: godrej the word dsp should be embossed on t
Read more
F-1 selector valve assly. to wabco pt.no. 557995.[each unit should be embossed/engraved with makers name and batch no. of manufacturing at a conspicuous place]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber spring as per rdso drawing. no. skdl- 2308 alt-1 each unit should be embossed/engraved with maker s name, months, year & batch no. manufacturing at a conspicuous place.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKey lock -e type with key (each pair should have keys with common ward number) etc. (detail deion as per item deion).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLock barrel (a 2032) to ds. cat. no. 1005-007286 with firm's material and the manufacturing should
Read more
Lock pad iron galvanised with non interc [lock pad iron galvanised with non interchangeable duplicate keys 4 levers stamped with the initials of the rly s 50 mm is:15275/2003 amndt.-1, fig.2 type.ii.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type