Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet Cheston Cold,Tablet Levofloxacin 500 Mg,Tablet Cefodroxime 200 Mg,Tablet Shalcal M 500 Mg,Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Singh Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ TRADERS | - | 30-08-2024 19:49:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA PHARMA | - | 31-08-2024 00:06:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 30-08-2024 13:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDITECK | - | 31-08-2024 09:56:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | r.g formulation | - | 25-08-2024 19:22:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 31-08-2024 12:15:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 30-08-2024 13:23:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SOPHISTICATE DISTRIBUTOR | - | 26-08-2024 16:36:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Vyas Medicose | - | 29-08-2024 21:59:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ZUSAMEN LIFESCIENCES & RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 13:19:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 47850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 49600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 52300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEDITECK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 54425.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Vyas Medicose (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 54464.80 | L5 |
| 6 | SOPHISTICATE DISTRIBUTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 54490.40 | L6 |
| 7 | GIRIRAJ TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET CHESTON COLD,TABLET LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG,TABLET CEFODROXIME 200 MG,TABLET SHALCAL M 500 MG,CA | 54627.00 | L7 |