Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fan Belt,Air Cleaner Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Carburator Assy,Door Hinge,Fuel Feed Pump
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5417794
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 10/10/2024

Expired 690 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS - 10-10-2024 16:46:15 MSE Qualified
2 SAI TRADERS - 10-10-2024 16:29:18 MSE Qualified
3 SHREE ENTERPRISES - 10-10-2024 16:34:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN BELT,AIR CLEANER FILTER,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,CARBURATOR ASSY,DOOR HINGE,FUEL FEED PUMP 44725.00 L1
2 M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN BELT,AIR CLEANER FILTER,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,CARBURATOR ASSY,DOOR HINGE,FUEL FEED PUMP 47090.00 L2
3 SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN BELT,AIR CLEANER FILTER,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,CARBURATOR ASSY,DOOR HINGE,FUEL FEED PUMP 50200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise