Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation For Mns Officers Mess
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4603580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIL Model : NA Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION & TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY | 29-02-2024 14:19:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES P. lTD Model : Soil investigation Title : Soil investigation | 29-02-2024 15:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION | 23-02-2024 13:59:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Service For Soil Investigation Title : Service For Soil Investigation | 23-02-2024 20:17:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR MNS OFFICERS MESS | 88000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR MNS OFFICERS MESS | 100444.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR MNS OFFICERS MESS | 120000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR MNS OFFICERS MESS | 150000.00 | L4 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProviding structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreFurnishment of 05 nos of flats for idas officers in tnhb nerkundram under ge chennai
Furnishment of 05 nos of flats for idas officers in tnhb nerkundram under ge chennai
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreRepair and maintenance of hospital old building hospital mess and dispensary at ch crpf jammu jk
Repair and maintenance of hospital old building hospital mess and dispensary at ch crpf jammu jk
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreof your Industry type