Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Modular Pvc Box,3 Modular Pvc Box,4 Modular Pvc Box,8 Modular Pvc Box Square,8 Modular Pvc Box Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 21-08-2024 15:23:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BASANT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 16:37:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 17:03:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 17:21:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 10:20:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LUCKY TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 15:56:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 18:55:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SK Enterprise | - | 22-08-2024 22:33:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 13:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 23-08-2024 20:13:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 85000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 138000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 188300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 204120.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 241970.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SK Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 247600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 248100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LALITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 285228.00 | L8 |
| 9 | LUCKY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Modular PVC BOX,3 Modular PVC Box,4 Modular PVC Box,8 Modular PVC BOX Square,8 Modular PVC Box Ho | 330509.00 | L9 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreof your Industry type