Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Particle Counting Machine As Per Attached Annexure A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5130160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ALPC - 3024 PLUS Title : Online Liquid Particle Counter | 19-07-2024 15:06:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAMATRIX INSTRUMENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAMAS Model : PAMAS S4031 Title : PORTABLE PARTICLE COUNTER FOR OIL | 25-07-2024 11:29:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MP FILTRI Model : LPA3 Title : Portable Particle Counting Machine As Per Attached Annexure-A | 26-07-2024 14:53:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PAMAS PARTICLE COUNTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAMAS Model : PAMAS S40 Title : PAMAS S4031 PARTICLE COUNTER | 19-07-2024 17:07:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WRT INDIA | Make : WRT INDIA Model : WYJS150 Title : PORTABLE ANALYZER | 09-07-2024 20:38:46 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAMAS PARTICLE COUNTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Portable Particle Counting Machine As Per Attached Annexure-A | 2072000.00 | L1 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type