Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tools Trolly With Insulated Tools. 5 Drawer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED
11927676
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Insula Model : TOOLS TROLLY WITH INSULATED TOOLS. 5 DRAWER Title : TOOLS TROLLY WITH INSULATED TOOLS. 5 DRAWER | 13-10-2023 15:54:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : insulated tool kit Title : insulated tool kit | 25-10-2023 14:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JVDE 500 Title : TOOLS TROLLY WITH INSULATED TOOLS. 5 DRAWER ( Q3) | 25-10-2023 14:57:16 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kendriya Bhandar | Make : BOMBEY TOOLS Model : BOMBEY TOOLS Title : INSULATED TOOLS | 25-10-2023 13:52:59 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEHTA TOOLS & MACHINERY | Make : Insulated Tools VDE Tools Model : Insulated Title : Insulated Tools VDE Tools | 25-10-2023 14:59:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TOOLS TROLLY WITH INSULATED TOOLS. 5 DRAWER | 11927676.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOOLS TROLLY WITH INSULATED TOOLS. 5 DRAWER | Insula | TOOLS TROLLY WITH INSULATED TOOLS. 5 DRAWER | 102 | ₹ 11927676.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read more5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreof your Industry type