Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Fully Automatic,Inverter Battery 150 Ah,Ups 1 Kva,Insect Killer Machine 20 W,Mosquito Racket,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Tribal Welfare Uttarakhand Dehradun | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAGAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
78450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Sharma
Department:
Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Uttarakhand Dehradun
Organisation:
Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Uttarakhand Dehradun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 08:09:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-01-2024 10:50:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 07:04:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VISION TECHNO SOLUTION | - | 15-01-2024 14:11:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Inverter fully Automatic,Inverter Battery 150AH,UPS 1KVA,Insect Killer Machine 20W,Mosquito Racket, | 78450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISION TECHNO SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Inverter fully Automatic,Inverter Battery 150AH,UPS 1KVA,Insect Killer Machine 20W,Mosquito Racket, | 81710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Inverter fully Automatic,Inverter Battery 150AH,UPS 1KVA,Insect Killer Machine 20W,Mosquito Racket, | 86790.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverter fully Automatic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| Inverter Battery 150AH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| UPS 1KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7100.000 |
| Insect Killer Machine 20W | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Mosquito Racket | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Room Heater Big | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16800.000 |