Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Feed Pump,Pipe Fuel Injection,Filter Assy Lub Oil,Air Filter,Fuel Filter Element
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 15:53:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI SHRIE SERVICES | - | 17-02-2024 16:58:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNDER TRADING | - | 17-02-2024 16:39:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.R.ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Feed Pump,Pipe Fuel Injection,Filter assy lub oil,Air Filter,Fuel Filter Element | 7459.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUNDER TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Feed Pump,Pipe Fuel Injection,Filter assy lub oil,Air Filter,Fuel Filter Element | 8440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAI SHRIE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Feed Pump,Pipe Fuel Injection,Filter assy lub oil,Air Filter,Fuel Filter Element | 8920.00 | L3 |