Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Pot Blower Pair Of Gear Wheels For Gm 50 L,Empty Chamber Blower Pair Of Gear Wheels For Gm 60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
771907
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Saini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aerzen Model : GM 35 S/50L Title : Pair of Gear Wheel | 23-01-2024 16:16:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SEAL POT BLOWER PAIR OF GEAR WHEELS FOR GM 50 L,EMPTY CHAMBER BLOWER PAIR OF GEAR WHEELS FOR GM 60 | 821178.52 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pair of Gear Wheel | Aerzen | GM 35 S/50L | 2 | ₹ 191756.000 |
| Pair of Gear Wheel | Aerzen | GM60S/ 80L | 2 | ₹ 323156.000 |
| Pair of Gear Wheels | Aerzen | GM90S/ 130L | 1 | ₹ 256995.000 |