Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lab Gl Ware, Burette, Auto, 25 Mlx110.,Lab Gl Ware, Burette, Auto 50 Mlx110.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENSIL GLASS WORKS LIMITED
Contract Value
254643.57
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Suresh Kelkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Supertake Model : Supertake Title : LAB GL-WARE, BURETTE-Supertake | 19-01-2024 14:24:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : PAICO Model : PAICO/2024/999200 Title : AUTOMATIC BURETTE CAP. 25ML | 23-01-2024 17:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | REAL SCIENTIFIC | Make : BOROSIL Model : 2150009 Title : BOROSIL AUTOBURETTES WITH GLASS STOPCOCK WITH RUBBER BELLOW CLASS-B 25ML | 08-01-2024 17:27:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VENSIL GLASS WORKS LIMITED | Make : VENSIL Model : AUTOMATIC BURETTE Title : AUTOMATIC BURETTE 25 ML | 24-01-2024 10:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : LAB GL-WARE, BURETTE, AUTO, 25 MLX110.,LAB GL-WARE, BURETTE, AUTO-50 MLX110. | 215800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENSIL GLASS WORKS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAB GL-WARE, BURETTE, AUTO, 25 MLX110.,LAB GL-WARE, BURETTE, AUTO-50 MLX110. | 231200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMATIC BURETTE 25 ML | VENSIL | AUTOMATIC BURETTE | 14 | ₹ 61369.980 |
| AUTOMATIC BURETTE 50 ML | VENSIL | AUTOMATIC BURETTE | 41 | ₹ 193273.590 |