Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚰 Water Supply Services Required For Mayabunder 🚿 The Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (Apwd), Invites Tenders For The Provision Of Water Tanker Services For The Raw Water Supply At Rest Camp And Webi Treatment Plant Under Sub Division No.Ii, Nacd, For The Financial Year 2024 25. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Security Money: Inr 71,111 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines For The Supply Of Water Tanker Services, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Water Supply, Water Tanker Service, Andaman Public Works Department, Mayabunder, Tender, Government Services, Raw Water Supply, Webi Treatment Plant, Nacd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A/R M/O Water Supply Under Sub Division No.Ii, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder During 2024 25.Sw Providing The Service Of Water Tanker For Raw Water Supply At Rest Camp And Webi Treatment Plant Under Sub Division No.Ii, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder During 2024 25.
|
| Description |
A/R M/O Water Supply Under Sub Division No.Ii, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder During 2024 25.Sw Providing The Service Of Water Tanker For Raw Water Supply At Rest Camp And Webi Treatment Plant Under Sub Division No.Ii, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder During 2024 25.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_APWD_14127_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 167/2024-25/EE/NACD |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 71111 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=14966 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, tugapur under nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi water treatment plant under sub division no.ii, of nacd during 2024
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, tugapur under nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi water treatment plant under sub division no.ii, of nacd during 2024
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24. sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi treatment plant under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24. sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi treatment plant under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, tugapur under nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp webi water treatment plant under sub division no.ii, of nacd during 2025
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, tugapur under nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp webi water treatment plant under sub division no.ii, of nacd during 2025
Read moreCo water treatment plant at chainpur under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Construction of water treatment plant at chainpur under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Construction of pump house for installation of 01 no. 5hp diesel engine driven water pump at bajota 40 acre village chainpur panchayat under sub division no. ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26. sw-consultancy services and calibration support for nabl accreditation for zonal water lab under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
A/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26. sw-consultancy services and calibration support for nabl accreditation for zonal water lab under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26. sw- providing the service of dinghi from 08/2025 to 07/2026 under sub -division no.ii, nacd, apwd,mayabunder.
A/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26.&#x0d sw- providing the service of dinghi from 08/2025 to 07/2026 under sub -division no.ii, nacd, apwd,mayabunder.
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi treatment plant under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi treatment plant under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2023-24
Read moreRenovation of phc tugapur under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder. sw-cutting and felling of tree (siris) standing near phc tugapur under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Renovation of phc tugapur under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder. sw-cutting and felling of tree (siris) standing near phc tugapur under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreof your Industry type