Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Folding Type Key Set,Eon Side Cutting Plier,Cable Cutter,Hammer,Pincer Plier,Wire Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4603260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 09:19:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAX PRO | - | 18-02-2024 09:11:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SKS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 09:15:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAX PRO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Folding Type Key Set,Eon side cutting plier,Cable cutter,Hammer,Pincer plier,Wire cutter | 42385.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Folding Type Key Set,Eon side cutting plier,Cable cutter,Hammer,Pincer plier,Wire cutter | 46910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Folding Type Key Set,Eon side cutting plier,Cable cutter,Hammer,Pincer plier,Wire cutter | 47460.00 | L3 |