Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Data Loggers At Vijayawada Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Gudur, Vijayawada Guduvada Machilipatnam, Gudivada Bhimavaram Narsapur And Bhimavaram Town Nidadavolu Sections Of Vijayawada Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78538992 |
|
Reference Number |
SCR-BZA-SNT-E10-ST24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.69 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78538992/viewNitPdf_4777378.pdf |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual zonal contract - ramavarappadu (inclusive) to machilipatnam, nidadavolu (exclusive) to narasapur and bhimavaram town to gudivada in aden/bvrm jurisdiction for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division: gati shakti: provision of electrical arrangements for proposal of 12m wide foot over bridges at 4 stations viz., gunadala, machilipatnam, narsapur and gudivada stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division: proposed safety related track maintenance works and other miscellaneous track works in sse/p-way/kaikalur, bhimavaram, tanuku & machilipatnam sections under aden/bvrm sub-division of den/east/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBza division: telecom arrangements in connection with proposed construction of 12 mtr wide foot over bridge at machilipatnam, narasapur, bhimavaram town & gudivada stations vide irpsm id: 11.06.53.23.1.55.033 under plan head 5300 over bza division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: proposed construction of 12m wide foot over bridges (fob) at samalkota(slo), anaparti(apt), kakinada town(cct) stations under abss scheme (3 no.) in den/north jurisdiction bza division. sw-ii: proposed construction of 12m wide foot over bridges at ongole (ogl) station under abss scheme (1 no.) in den/south jurisdiction in bza division. sw-iii: proposed construction of 12m wide foot over bridges at machilipatnam (mtm), narsapur (ns), bhimavaram town (bvrt), gudivada (gdv) stations under
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:gudur-vijayawada section: tsr(p) - 52.496tkm with pqrs & trt at various locations on up & dn lines at sse/p.way/gdr, sse/p.way/skm & sse/p.way/ogl sections in between gudur - kadavakuduru(excl) stations of sr.den/south/bza jurisdiction.sw-ii:gudur-vijayawada section: (i) ctr(p)-9.634tkm with pqrs at various locations on dn line at sse/p.way/skm section and providing pqrs depot vkt yard. (ii)trr(p) - 17.333tkm at various locations on up & dn lines between gudur - kadav
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing for operations for 17(seen)traction sub stations at gudur(gdr), padugupadu(pgu), kavali(kvz), ongole(ogl), bapatla(bpp), tenali(tel), krishna canal(kcc), vatluru(vat), tadepalligudem(tdd), rajahmundry(rjy), samalkot(slo), tuni(tui), anakapalli(akp), gudivada(gdv), pedana(pav), tanuku(tnku) &bhimavaram(bvrt) of vijayawada division for a period of 448 days.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza division: vijayawada division - gudur- vijayawada - visakhapatnam : (i) ctr(s) of exg 52kg(sh) rails on psc5(sh) sleepers of 1540 nos/km density with 60kg(sh) rails/new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) on wider psc(new) sleepers of 1540/1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 300 mm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 13.256 km in den/central/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza division: gudur - vijayawada (dn) - ctr (p) - 0.867 tkm, vijayawada-visakhapatnam (dn) - ctr(p) - 3.133 km with pqrs with new 60kg r260 grade rails on new wider base psc sleepers of 1660nos./km density & gnt -kcc (up & dn) - trr (p) - 1.048 km of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails in den/central/bza jurisdiction.sw-ii : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i) bza division: gudur - vijayawada sections: krishna canal jn. proposed new goods shed line for loading/ unloading with csr of 720 m in den/central/bza jurisdiction (pwp project id :11.06.16.23.1.55.001 of 2023-24)sw-ii)bza division:bza-vskp section: trr(p) -1.114 kms on dn line at km.461.886-463.000 in sse/p.way/nzd section of aden/ee sub-division under den/central/bza jurisdiction ( lswp project id no. 11.06.31.23.4.55.003 of 2023-24)sw-iii) bza division:bza-vskp section: trr(p) -1 kms
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type