Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Custom Id Cards 🔑 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Production Of Custom Id Cards For The Yadadri Project. 📦 📏 Dimensions Required: 25mm X 50mm Without Cover For Yadadri 25mm X 100mm Without Cover For Yadadri 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Material Specifications, And Pricing, To Meet The Project's Unique Requirements. Keywords: Custom Id Cards, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Yadadri Project, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Height 25mm,Width 50mm Without Cover For Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm Without Cover For Yadadri,
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/327568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 875 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Nandjee Pandit
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 1964957.63 L1
2 INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 1967372.88 L2
3 ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2022186.44 L3
4 M.S.& COMPANY (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2042258.48 L4
5 PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. (MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2084686.44 (Bid Price) L5
6 UNITECH FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2157402.54 (Bid Price) L6
7 APT Engineering Works (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2379661.02 (Bid Price) L7
8 PATNY SYSTEMS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2407463.09 (Bid Price) L8
9 M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2457627.12 (Bid Price) L9
10 EROS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 2651694.92 (Bid Price) L10
11 Smart tech storage & safety solutions (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Height 25mm,Width 50mm without cover for Yadadri,Height 25mm,Width 100mm without cover for Yadadri, 3772000.00 (Bid Price) L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000