Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5284627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : Executive Table | 29-10-2024 12:58:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : DWS/34723/MOD | 29-10-2024 17:29:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : Featherlite Model : Versaline Main Table | 29-10-2024 12:36:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK ET 5284627-1 | 29-10-2024 15:19:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MS STEELMAN FURNITURE SYSTEMS | Make : geeken Model : Executive Table Bid | 29-10-2024 15:05:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pristine office systems | Make : Featherlite Model : Versaline Main Table | 29-10-2024 15:36:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAKSHI TRADERS | Make : Featherlite Model : Versaline Main Table | 29-10-2024 12:38:42 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |