Tender Details

About Tender

🎙️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Audio Visual Equipment 🎤 The Education Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Comprehensive Audio Visual System. 📢 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Scope Of Supply Includes: Pa Speakers Amplifiers Pipe Speakers Wireless Microphones Speaker Cables Installation Services 🔧 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Methodologies, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Audio Visual Equipment, Pa Speaker, Amplifier, Pipe Speaker, Wireless Microphone, Speaker Cable, Installation Services, Education Department Gujarat, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Pa Speaker,Amplifier,Pipe,Wireless Microphone,Speaker Cable,Installation
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4881361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 23:57
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SS AUDIO VISUALS

Contract Value

270300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Thacker Arpan Rajendrabhai
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COFIXX INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-04-2024 14:49:13 N/A Disqualified
2 EBYZER MANUFACTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-04-2024 16:12:57 N/A Disqualified
3 ORBICAGEO TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-04-2024 14:33:10 N/A Disqualified
4 R COM SYSTEM - 07-05-2024 19:21:00 N/A Qualified
5 SOURTECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 11:38:33 N/A Disqualified
6 SS AUDIO VISUALS - 29-04-2024 15:54:45 N/A Qualified
7 SURI CORPORATION - 13-05-2024 18:58:21 N/A Disqualified
8 SYNTROPIC SOLUTIONS - 29-04-2024 16:16:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SS AUDIO VISUALS Item Categories : PA Speaker,Amplifier,Pipe,Wireless microphone,Speaker cable,Installation 270300.00 L1
2 SYNTROPIC SOLUTIONS Item Categories : PA Speaker,Amplifier,Pipe,Wireless microphone,Speaker cable,Installation 297500.00 L2
3 R COM SYSTEM Item Categories : PA Speaker,Amplifier,Pipe,Wireless microphone,Speaker cable,Installation 325700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PA Speaker NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 144000.000
Amplifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
Pipe NA BOQ Item 1400 ₹ 49000.000
Wireless microphone NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14500.000
Speaker cable NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 12800.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000