Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Modular Cover Plate 2 Way Module,Modular Cover Plate 3 Way Module,Modular Cover Plate 4 Way Module,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5060626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 15:40
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R TRADERS - 06-07-2024 15:28:55 MSE Qualified
2 CITY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS - 08-07-2024 17:52:24 MSE Qualified
3 ELECTRO NET SYSTEMS - 29-06-2024 20:44:43 MSE Disqualified
4 M Chandra Enterprises - 29-06-2024 10:05:56 N/A Qualified
5 M/S R ELECTRICAL - 06-07-2024 14:22:34 N/A Disqualified
6 MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES - 04-07-2024 15:07:46 N/A Qualified
7 NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-07-2024 18:53:03 MSE Qualified
8 SAI INTERNATIONAL - 08-07-2024 16:10:23 MSE Disqualified
9 SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR - 09-07-2024 08:27:30 N/A Qualified
10 SSA ENTERPRISES - 08-07-2024 15:09:30 MSE Disqualified
11 STAR ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE - 07-07-2024 22:26:52 N/A Qualified
12 Yes Celebration - 08-07-2024 18:53:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 22571.00 L1
2 M Chandra Enterprises Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 27339.00 L2
3 STAR ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 37145.72 L3
4 SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 39885.45 L4
5 MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 40850.00 L5
6 A.R TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 43625.00 L6
7 CITY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Modular cover plate 2 way module,Modular cover plate 3 way module,Modular cover plate 4 way module, 44792.24 L7