Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Contact Wire Parallel Clamp 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of 'Contact Wire Parallel Clamp (Small Without Fasteners)' For Use In Chennai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete De Tendering Process And Other Essential Details. Keywords: Contact Wire Parallel Clamp, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender Notice, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Belt Full Body Harness With One Dorsal D Ring, 2 D Ring At Chest And 2 Lateral D Ring At Chest With 2 Scaffolding And Polyamide Rope Of 1.8 Meter With Easy And Soft Cushion Pad At Waist With Isi Marked To Is 3521/1999 Revision 3 Or Latest & Ce Marked To En 361,En 358.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106307599 |
|
Reference Number |
97245370 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106406716/viewNitPdf_4640790.pdf |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Safety belt full body harness with one dorsal d ring,2 d ring at chest and 2 lateral d ring at chest with 2 scaffolding and polyamide rope of 1.8 meter with easy and soft cushion paid at waist with isi marked to is-3521/1999 & ce marked to en-361, en-358. make: neo bg 106 or karam 102 or honey well or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety belt full body harness with one dorsal d ring,2 d ring at chest and 2 lateral d ring at chest with 2 scaffolding and polyamide rope of 1.8 meter with easy and soft cushion paid at waist with isi marked to is-3521/1999 & ce marked to en-361, en-358. make: neo bg 106 or karam 102 or honey well or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety belt full body harness with one dorsal d ring
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of industrial full body protectio [supply of industrial full body protection safety sling with two lanyards. specifications -(1) class: class a, (2) material: polyester, (3) application: fall arrest, (4) attachment points: dorsal, (5) adjustability: adjustable chest, shoulder and thigh straps (6) certified to- is 3521:1999 make- nibiru, karam, ets or similar. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreD joint 6 inches with ring,d joint 4 inches with ring,d joint 3 inches with ring,d joint 6 inches l
Read more
Extruded brass tube to specn. bs: en-12451: 1999 symbol cuzn30a no. cw 707r material condition with
Read more
Extruded brass tube to specn. bs: en-12451: 1999 symbol cuzn30a no. cw 707r material condition with
Read more
Isi marked lamp holder with shade carrier ring
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type