Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,Stapler Pin Small,Pencil Natraj,Pencil Battery Aa,Phyenyle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 13:47:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 14:05:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 12-03-2024 13:11:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRADE CORE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 23:16:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | V. S. ASSOCIATES | - | 07-03-2024 10:53:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Stapler Pin Small,Pencil Natraj,Pencil Battery AA,Phyenyle | 47917.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Stapler Pin Small,Pencil Natraj,Pencil Battery AA,Phyenyle | 48245.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Stapler Pin Small,Pencil Natraj,Pencil Battery AA,Phyenyle | 48890.00 | L3 |