Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Dry 1.5 V No6 Metal Clad,Super Bright Bleach,Scotton Thread 590 Dtex X3 Og 500 M,S Cotton Thread
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 05:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 06-01-2024 14:04:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER | - | 06-01-2024 13:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 14:19:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ RESELLER(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BTY DRY 1.5V NO6 METAL CLAD,SUPER BRIGHT BLEACH,SCOTTON THREAD 590 DTEX X3 OG 500M,S COTTON THREAD | 952579.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BTY DRY 1.5V NO6 METAL CLAD,SUPER BRIGHT BLEACH,SCOTTON THREAD 590 DTEX X3 OG 500M,S COTTON THREAD | 966251.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BTY DRY 1.5V NO6 METAL CLAD,SUPER BRIGHT BLEACH,SCOTTON THREAD 590 DTEX X3 OG 500M,S COTTON THREAD | 979923.00 | L3 |