Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Paint,Brown Paint,Warnish,White Paint,Red Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE PAINTS (INDIA) | - | 04-09-2024 16:50:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 27-08-2024 19:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BATHWORLD | - | 22-08-2024 19:10:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 10:56:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 27-08-2024 20:01:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Brown Paint,Warnish,White Paint,Red Paint | 13980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Brown Paint,Warnish,White Paint,Red Paint | 27880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Brown Paint,Warnish,White Paint,Red Paint | 37600.00 | L3 |
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreWhite paint,brown paint,red paint,black paint,grren paint,red terracotta,white terracotta,paint bru
Read more
Paint red,paint black,paint white,paint green,warnish,thread white,nails,plywood 12 mm 6x3 feet,rib
Read more
of your Industry type