Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Perpetual License Of 3 D Computer Aided Design (Cad) And Modeling Software
Description
Organisation NA | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5194707
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 14/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Phibakordor Marbaniang
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DDSPLM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : NX93100 Title : NX Mach 3 Product Design 12-08-2024 16:31:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 PRAKRITI TECNICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : NX93100 Title : NX Mach 3 Product Design 09-08-2024 10:48:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SAPIENCE TECHSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : NX93100 Title : NX Mach 3 Product Design 12-08-2024 15:19:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DDSPLM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply of perpetual license of 3D computer aided design (CAD) and modeling software 2523515.00 L1
2 PRAKRITI TECNICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply of perpetual license of 3D computer aided design (CAD) and modeling software 2641850.00 L2
3 SAPIENCE TECHSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply of perpetual license of 3D computer aided design (CAD) and modeling software 2756470.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise