Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C. No.North 842/2024/ Replacement Of 116 Mtrs Of 31/2 X 50 Sqmm Cable And 4149 Mtrs Of 31/2 X 25 Sqmm Cable At 200 Ft Road, Sathangadu Road And Various Locations In Div 18, Zone 2
|
| Description |
El.D.C. No.North 842/2024/ Replacement Of 116 Mtrs Of 31/2 X 50 Sqmm Cable And 4149 Mtrs Of 31/2 X 25 Sqmm Cable At 200 Ft Road, Sathangadu Road And Various Locations In Div 18, Zone 2
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CoC_429516_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C. No.North 842/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 28400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 2 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=510641 |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c. no.north /6546/2023/ erection of 44 nos of 8 mtr octagonal lamp pole and replacement of 1452 mtrs of 31/2 x 25 sqmm damaged cable at various locations in div 9,11 and 14, zone 1
El.d.c. no.north /6546/2023/ erection of 44 nos of 8 mtr octagonal lamp pole and replacement of 1452 mtrs of 31/2 x 25 sqmm damaged cable at various locations in div 9,11 and 14, zone 1
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north 845/2024/ replacement of 2136 mtrs of 4 x 16 sqmm cable at 200ft ring road from kosapur salai junction to assisi nagar junction in div 19, zone 2
El.d.c. no.north 845/2024/ replacement of 2136 mtrs of 4 x 16 sqmm cable at 200ft ring road from kosapur salai junction to assisi nagar junction in div 19, zone 2
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north /531/2024/ erection of 14 nos of 8/9 mtr lamp post and replacement of 1469 mtrs of 3 1/2x25 sqmm cable and 191 mtrs of 2x25 sqmm cable at pco road, halls road and egmore high road in div 61, zone 5
El.d.c. no.north /531/2024/ erection of 14 nos of 8/9 mtr lamp post and replacement of 1469 mtrs of 3 1/2x25 sqmm cable and 191 mtrs of 2x25 sqmm cable at pco road, halls road and egmore high road in div 61, zone 5
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north/5904/2023/ re erection of 37 nos of 8mtr octagonal lamp posts and laying of 1161 mtrs of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm cable at swami sivananda salia in div 59 zone 5
El.d.c. no.north/5904/2023/ re erection of 37 nos of 8mtr octagonal lamp posts and laying of 1161 mtrs of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm cable at swami sivananda salia in div 59 zone 5
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north /530/2024/ erection of 7 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post and replacement of 910 mtrs of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm cable at dams road and blackers road in div 63, zone 5
El.d.c. no.north /530/2024/ erection of 7 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post and replacement of 910 mtrs of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm cable at dams road and blackers road in div 63, zone 5
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north 120/2024/ removal and refixing of 16 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post and laying of 615 mtrs of 31/2 x 25 sqmm cable from poombuhar to quaid-e- milleth college due to swd construction (highways dept)in div 63, zone 5 (deposit work)
El.d.c. no.north 120/2024/ removal and refixing of 16 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post and laying of 615 mtrs of 31/2 x 25 sqmm cable from poombuhar to quaid-e- milleth college due to swd construction (highways dept)in div 63, zone 5 (deposit work)
Read moreEl.d.c. no. north/5459/2023/ supply and laying of 4428 mtrs of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm cable in gnt road, div 28,30,31, zone 3
El.d.c. no. north/5459/2023/ supply and laying of 4428 mtrs of 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm cable in gnt road, div 28,30,31, zone 3
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north /2550/2024/ erection of 33 nos of 6 mtr lamp post and replacement of 2605 mtrs of cable at thanthai periyar nagar in div 7, zone 1
El.d.c. no.north /2550/2024/ erection of 33 nos of 6 mtr lamp post and replacement of 2605 mtrs of cable at thanthai periyar nagar in div 7, zone 1
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/871/2024/ replacement of 1918 mtrs of 2 x 25 sqmm cable and 36 mtrs of 31/2 x 25 sqmm cable at kp park and provision of led fittings in div 77, zone 6(deposit work)
El.d.c.no.centre/871/2024/ replacement of 1918 mtrs of 2 x 25 sqmm cable and 36 mtrs of 31/2 x 25 sqmm cable at kp park and provision of led fittings in div 77, zone 6(deposit work)
Read moreof your Industry type