Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing In Of Assets Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Eeco Van Non Ac 06 Seater Col
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5514944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANSAL PETROLEUM
Contract Value
9019920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sajeendra Kumar T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL PETROLEUM | 28-10-2024 15:44:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HONEY ENTERPRISES | 28-10-2024 09:22:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2024 14:45:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL PETROLEUM | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Eeco Van Non AC 06 Seater Col | 9019920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HONEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Eeco Van Non AC 06 Seater Col | 14157983.19 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Eeco Van Non AC 06 Seater Colour white Engine BSVI; Eeco Van Non AC 06 Seater Colour white Engine BSVI; Eeco Van Non AC 06 Seater Colour white Engine BSVI; Used; 2; 4000 Hours | Leasing In of Assets | 13 | ₹ 9019920.000 |