Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Seesaw For Playground (V2),Outdoo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA ENTERPRISES | Make : PARTH FIBROTECH Model : Play Ground Merry Go Round | 11-03-2025 08:58:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S M ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : RA-235 | 10-03-2025 19:35:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAJESHWAR SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : RA-235 | 10-03-2025 16:56:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RAJESHWAR SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Seesaw for Playground (V2),Outdoo | 178350.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Seesaw for Playground (V2),Outdoo | 203500.00 | L1 |