Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Falls Ceiling,Ceiling Light,Cctv Camera With Installation,Steel Sheet,Pvc Paneling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-03-2024 18:38:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL COMPUTERS | - | 12-03-2024 18:47:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | - | 18-03-2024 10:10:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Prabha & Sons trading co | - | 18-03-2024 10:16:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sai Shirdi Traders | - | 12-03-2024 18:43:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Shirdi Traders | Item Categories : Falls Ceiling,Ceiling Light,CCTV Camera With Installation,Steel Sheet,PVC Paneling | 129683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Falls Ceiling,Ceiling Light,CCTV Camera With Installation,Steel Sheet,PVC Paneling | 134000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIRDEAL COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Falls Ceiling,Ceiling Light,CCTV Camera With Installation,Steel Sheet,PVC Paneling | 134780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Falls Ceiling,Ceiling Light,CCTV Camera With Installation,Steel Sheet,PVC Paneling | 137700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Prabha & Sons trading co | Item Categories : Falls Ceiling,Ceiling Light,CCTV Camera With Installation,Steel Sheet,PVC Paneling | 141000.00 | L5 |