Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Big Elachi,Kali Mirchi,Loung,Kasturi Metthi,Soaf Bi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5248399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 13:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 23-08-2024 12:19:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | govind pansari | - | 24-08-2024 09:06:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | hemsons power solution | - | 24-08-2024 09:44:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 14:57:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S INDIAN MICRO CONTROL SYSTEM. | - | 24-08-2024 07:10:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 19-08-2024 21:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNDER LAL VIJAY KUMAR | - | 14-08-2024 17:18:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 08-08-2024 15:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hemsons power solution(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Big Elachi,Kali Mirchi,Loung,Kasturi Metthi,Soaf Bi | 143310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | govind pansari (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Big Elachi,Kali Mirchi,Loung,Kasturi Metthi,Soaf Bi | 143673.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INDIAN MICRO CONTROL SYSTEM. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Big Elachi,Kali Mirchi,Loung,Kasturi Metthi,Soaf Bi | 155320.00 | L3 |