Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Inserted Die For Final Draw Of 30 Mm Cartg. Case, Od160 Xid39.54 Xht50, Gt 30 Kennameta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5432171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINE SPARK | Make : FS TC DIE Model : FS TC DIE OD160xID39.54xH50 GT 30 EQUIVALENT Title : CARBIDE INSERTED DIE FOR FINAL DRAW OF 30MM CARTG. CASE, OD160XID39.54XHT50, GT 30 KENNAMETA | 10-10-2024 18:24:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 6361271 Title : CARBIDE INSERTED DIE FOR FINAL DRAW OF 30MM CARTG. CASE, OD160XID39.54XHT50, GT 30 KENNAMETA | 01-10-2024 20:01:22 | N/A | Qualified |