Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Felt Sheet As Per Drawing No. Ofbh/Sk/1733(sr. No. 4)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDELITY FELT & TEXTILE MILLS | Make : FIDELITY FELT & TEXTILE MILLS Model : SUPER FINE Title : WOOL FELT | 24-07-2024 18:48:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FELT SLIT MC Model : FELT SLIT MC Title : FELT SLIT MC | 22-07-2024 18:44:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P K ENGINEERS | Make : FELT-HD Model : FELT-HD Title : FELT-HD | 22-07-2024 11:35:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS | Make : FELT SHEET Model : FELT SHEET Title : FELT SHEET | 24-07-2024 15:24:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDELITY FELT & TEXTILE MILLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Felt Sheet as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1733(Sr. No. 4) | 12600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Felt Sheet as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1733(Sr. No. 4) | 93220.34 | L2 |
| 3 | P K ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Felt Sheet as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1733(Sr. No. 4) | 100000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANESH PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Felt Sheet as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1733(Sr. No. 4) | 100635.59 | L4 |