Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toluene C6 H5 Ch3 Lr Grade (2.5 Litre Pack)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Toluene LR - 25 L Title : Toluene LR - 25 L | 16-02-2024 15:30:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : CYNOR Model : CYNOR TOLUENE 200 L Title : CYNOR TOLUENE 200 L | 27-02-2024 13:30:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FUTURE GEN CORPORATION | Make : RANKEM Model : T0150 Title : TOLUENE SULPHUR FREE 2.5LTR | 28-02-2024 15:19:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GYAN SCIENTIFIC TRADERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERCK Model : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE Title : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE | 28-02-2024 12:41:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : RESEARCH LAB FINE CHEM INDUSTIRES Model : 2.5 LTR GB Title : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE (2.5 LITRE PACK) ( Q3) | 19-02-2024 10:26:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LAB CHEMIE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : TOLUENE PURE Title : TOLUENE PURE | 28-02-2024 15:53:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : NA Model : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE (2.5 LITRE PACK) Title : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE (2.5 LITRE PACK) | 27-02-2024 17:49:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | P.D. Scientific Industries | Make : THERMO/QUALIGENS/CDH/ADVENT/RANKEM/MERCK Model : TOLUENE LR GRADE Title : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE (2.5 LITRE PACK) | 27-02-2024 13:06:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 11860LL025 Title : Toluene (Sulphur/Thiophene free) extrapure | 26-02-2024 19:02:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : supra Model : TOLUENE Title : TOLUENE | 22-02-2024 13:01:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | The Peepal Leaf | Make : NA Model : TOLUENE LR GRADE Title : TOLUENE C6H5CH3 LR GRADE (2.5 LITRE PACK) ( Q3) | 28-02-2024 11:49:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : TOLUENE Title : TOLUENE | 23-02-2024 18:37:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |