Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Almirah,Bookshelves,Library Chair,File Cbinet,Revolving Chair,Revolving Chair,Sofa Set,Dining
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4692914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 18:25
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE

Contract Value

587000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Wayenbam Ingotomba Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DREAM DESIGN - 06-03-2024 19:42:30 MII Qualified
2 M/S DURO FURNITURE - 07-03-2024 12:59:12 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE - 05-03-2024 18:16:00 MII Qualified
4 PERFECT VENTURES - 05-03-2024 17:56:39 MII Qualified
5 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 07-03-2024 12:29:54 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE(MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah,Bookshelves,Library chair,File Cbinet,Revolving chair,Revolving chair,Sofa set,Dining 587000.00 L1
2 PERFECT VENTURES (MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah,Bookshelves,Library chair,File Cbinet,Revolving chair,Revolving chair,Sofa set,Dining 590700.00 L2
3 DREAM DESIGN (MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah,Bookshelves,Library chair,File Cbinet,Revolving chair,Revolving chair,Sofa set,Dining 621900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Steel Almirah NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 110000.000
Bookshelves NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 44000.000
Library chair NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 180000.000
File Cbinet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 44000.000
Revolving chair NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 72000.000
Revolving chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
Sofa set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 56000.000
Dining set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46000.000
Center table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise