Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Bid For Moulded Pieces And Collar Tubes 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Moulded Piece #02 Drg. No. 34997700037 Rev 04 And Collar Tube #44997700018 Rev 00. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Revisions And Quality Standards. Keywords: Moulded Piece, Collar Tube, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Industrial Components, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Moulded Piece# 02 Drg. No. 34997700037 Rev 04,Coller Tube To Drg. 44997700018 Rev 00,Coller Tube Dr
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4969386
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 15:04
End Date
Expired 05/06/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhadip Ray
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENPAYBOARD Model : Moulded Piece# 02 Drg. No. 34997700037 Rev-04 Title : Moulded Piece# 02 Drg. No. 34997700037 Rev-04 05-06-2024 17:35:24 N/A Evaluated
2 SENAPATHY WHITELEY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SENAPATHY Model : Moulded Piece# 02 Drg. No. 34997700037 Rev-04 Title : Moulded Piece# 02 Drg. No. 34997700037 Rev-04 30-05-2024 11:06:17 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise