Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Straight Flex Pcb 📏 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Straight Flex Pc Bs With A Length Of 115mm For The Cdr. Ti Sight Of Tank T 72. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist This Procurement Is Specifically For The Lf 7441121509 Project. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Straight Flex Pcb, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tank T 72, Cdr, Procurement, Electronics Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Straight Flex Pcb With Length 115 Mm For Cdr. Ti Sight Of Tank T 72 (Lf 7441121509)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alpine Systems Private Limited Model : ASPL_STRAIGHT FLEX PCB Title : STRAIGHT FLEX PCB WITH LENGTH 115MM FOR CDR. TI SIGHT OF TANK T-72 | 23-05-2024 11:45:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : STRAIGHT FLEX PCB WITH LENGTH 115MM FOR CDR. TI SIGHT OF TANK T-72 (LF 7441121509) | 842520.00 | L1 |