Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frt Whl Brg,Cushion Rubber,Oil Seal,Needle Roller Brg,Shiwal Bush,Cyl Hd Gasket,Piston Ring,Connect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 14-08-2024 22:38:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 18:42:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 15-08-2024 12:08:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FRT WHL BRG,CUSHION RUBBER,OIL SEAL,NEEDLE ROLLER BRG,SHIWAL BUSH,CYL HD GASKET,PISTON RING,CONNECT | 69832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FRT WHL BRG,CUSHION RUBBER,OIL SEAL,NEEDLE ROLLER BRG,SHIWAL BUSH,CYL HD GASKET,PISTON RING,CONNECT | 70372.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRT WHL BRG,CUSHION RUBBER,OIL SEAL,NEEDLE ROLLER BRG,SHIWAL BUSH,CYL HD GASKET,PISTON RING,CONNECT | 70969.00 | L3 |