Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Flexible Pipe Large,Fuel Flexible Pipe Small,Benjo Bolt,Complete Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 14:56:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-07-2023 22:49:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 24-07-2023 21:33:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE LARGE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE SMALL,BENJO BOLT,COMPLETE GASKET | 26591.30 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE LARGE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE SMALL,BENJO BOLT,COMPLETE GASKET | 27174.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE LARGE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE SMALL,BENJO BOLT,COMPLETE GASKET | 27970.00 | L3 |