Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lever Complete Right And Left Side Part No 256 B433,Central Section Complete For Gd/Pt,Ss Rod Dia 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERTECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
1008900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aashirvad Prince Karuparthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, NON-RIVETED TYPE ( 200 meter ) Title : LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, NON-RIVETED TYPE ( 200 meter) | 02-07-2024 17:53:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKEEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kosan Crisplant India Private Limited Model : Electronic LPG Filling Carousel 24 point Title : Electronic LPG Filling carousel 24 point | 03-07-2024 08:11:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERTECH ENGINEERS | Make : GD/PT spare Model : GD/PT spare Title : GD/PT spare | 02-07-2024 22:39:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERTECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lever complete Right and left side Part no 256B433,Central section complete for GD/PT,SS rod dia 3 | 1008900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lever complete Right and left side Part no 256B433,Central section complete for GD/PT,SS rod dia 3 | 1146600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAKEEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Lever complete Right and left side Part no 256B433,Central section complete for GD/PT,SS rod dia 3 | 10789707.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GD/PT spare | GD/PT spare | GD/PT spare | 144 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| GD/PT spare | GD/PT spare | GD/PT spare | 18 | ₹ 350460.000 |
| GD/PT spare | GD/PT spare | GD/PT spare | 36 | ₹ 446040.000 |