Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups,Isolation Transformer,Batteries,Rack,Dc Circuit Breaker And Interlink Batteries With Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
691260
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayant Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 12:48:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 12:34:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 15-09-2023 17:32:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PATA ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 14-09-2023 12:55:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 17:15:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 15:25:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Vinitec Electronic Laboratory | - | 09-09-2023 14:58:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATA ELECTRIC COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Online UPS,Isolation Transformer,Batteries,Rack,DC Circuit breaker and interlink batteries with com | 691260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS,Isolation Transformer,Batteries,Rack,DC Circuit breaker and interlink batteries with com | 755788.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 303540.000 |
| Isolation Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33630.000 |
| Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 331080.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| DC Circuit breaker and interlink batteries with complete accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7670.000 |